Archives

Streaming Masses Schedule

We  will continue streaming Masses daily and on Sunday. Please see our complete schedule below. Click on a Mass to watch it live at its scheduled time, or to watch a replay after its conclusion.

Please note: Our Masses are streamed via Facebook Live.  You do not need to be a member of Facebook to participate.  If you are prompted to sign in, or join, or create an account, click “not now” to begin watching without a Facebook account.


Saturday, July 10, 2021 @ 10:30 am-Robert A. Mc Cormack

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

7:30 am  Mass

Saturdays

4:00 pm  Mass

Sundays
10:00 am  Sunday Mass

 

 

ALL PREVIOUS LIVESTREAMS CAN BE ACCESSED THROUGH OUR FACEBOOK PAGE  https://www.facebook.com/stluketomsriver/live_videos/

 

PRAYER TO JESUS,
THE GOOD SHEPHERD.

Faithful Shepherd,
You are not a hireling who runs away at the sight of danger,
but Your fidelity was tested
and proven on the wood of the Cross.
Accept the gift of our gratitude
for Your marvelous care.
Help us to hear and follow Your voice.

Watchful Shepherd,
who protects the flock
and searches tirelessly
for those who wander from the fold,
retrieve the lost and bring them home.
Tend and heal their wounds.

Good Shepherd,
who lays down His Life for His sheep,
nourish Your people with the Bread of Life,
that we may reflect Your likeness
and enjoy the spring of Living Water that never ends.

Amen.

Directory 2-Ministry Leaders

Adult Choir:  Thomas Hinz

Altar Server Training:  Stepahnie Javier, Kathleen Muzzio

Annulment Advocate:  Deborah Weingroff

Audio Visual: Kathleen Muzzio

Bereavement Support (General Loss):  Anna Ascione-Hardman, Joanne Hall, Mary Alice Coughlan, Sharyn Cartnick,

Cantors:  Thomas Hinz

Children’s Choir:  Thomas Hinz

Children’s Liturgy of the Word:  Teri Frassetto

Daily Mass Ministry Coordinator:  Ed Hartmann

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (Mass):   Joanne Hall

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (Homebound):  Joanne Hall

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (Institutions):  Joanne Hall, Lee Flanagan

Funeral Ministry:  Genevieve Conroy

Giving Tree:  Kathleen Muzzio

Lectors:   Joanne Hall

Marian Advocates:  Ann Guedes, Rose Cappizzi, Rita Williams

Prayer Shawl Ministry:  Sharyn Cartnick

Pre-Baptism Team:  Joanne Hall, Gerri Green

R.C.I.A. Team:  Theresa Dougherty,  Marie Sidoti,  Kathleen Muzzio,

Rosary Altar Society:  Dianne Philips

Rosary Makers:  MaryAnn Bussett

Social Sunday:  Kathleen Muzzio, Marguerite McNally, Irene Piejak, Ron Talamayan, Joe Chudlinski, Joe Bolcato, Peg Bolcato

St. Vincent de Paul:  Frank Vaccarino

SVDP Food Pantry:  John Connelly

Ushers:  Charles Muzzio

Archived Bulletins

Directory 1-Parish Staff

Very Rev. Robert S. Grodnicki, LCSW, VF, Pastor

Rev. Msgr. John Wehrlen, Weekend Assistant

Rev.Thomas Petrillo, Weekend Assistant

Kathleen Muzzio, Business Manager, Safe Environment Coordinator

Deacon Joseph DeMaria

Deacon Robert Pladek

Teresa Frassetto, Coordinator for Religious Education

Thomas Hinz, Director of Music Ministry

Kenneth “KC” Greuter, Buildings Manager

Robert Seamon, Bookkeeper

Maureen McMahon, Religious Ed Administrative Asst.

Joseph Salvatore, Maintenance

Ronald Heitmann, Pax Christi